Doprava v EU zdarma při objednávce nad 699 € Stažení TDS a SDS · COA ke každé objednávceVelikosti balení od 225 g do 25 kg

Crocus sativus

Saffron · Iridaceae

Crocus sativus (Iridaceae), commonly known as Saffron, Kesar. Also known as Kunkuma, জাফরান. Plant parts used in our range: stigma, seed, flower, fruit. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Crocus sativus
Family
Iridaceae
Common names
Saffron, Kesar
Indian names
Kunkuma, জাফরান
Synonyms
Crocus autumnalis, Crocus cashmerianus, Crocus officinalis, Crocus orsinii, Crocus pendulus, Crocus setifolius, Crocus vernalis
Parts used
Stigma, Seed, Flower, Fruit
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2747430

Identifiers

INCICrocus Sativus Stigma Extract
Crocus Sativus Extract
Crocus Sativus Flower Extract
Crocus Sativus Seed Extract
CAS84604-17-1
EC283-295-0
CosIng ID55522, 87503

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crocus sativus

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Botanický olej MCT a šafránu, zrající 90 dní
Aged botanical oilCrocus sativus
€310,77
1 kg
€244,70/kg
Ušetřete 21 %
Šafrán – 90 dní vyzrávaný botanický olej
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€371,58
1 kg, from
€292,58/kg
Ušetřete 21 %
Baochi Nasycený Olej - Babči - Psoralea corylifolia
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCrocus sativus
€315,05
1 kg, from
€800,07/kg
Extrakt z rozmarýnu CO2 - Šalvěj rozmarýnová
Extract pasteVanilla planifolia
€1.585,68
1 kg
€1.008,94/kg
Ušetřete 36 %
Extrakt z rozmarýnu CO2 - Šalvěj rozmarýnová
Extract pasteAquilaria malaccensis
€4.015,96
1 kg
€2.892,18/kg
Ušetřete 28 %