Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Ferula gummosa

Galbanum · Apiaceae

Ferula gummosa (Apiaceae), commonly known as Galbanum. Plant parts used in our range: resin. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, resinoid.

Accepted name
Ferula gummosa
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Galbanum
Synonyms
Ferula galbaniflua, Ferula erubescens, Ferula persica
Parts used
Resin
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil, Resinoid
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034683

Identifiers

INCIFerula Gummosa Water
Ferula Gummosa Resin Oil
Ferula Gummosa Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ferula gummosa

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€146,04
1 kg
€97,98/kg
Save 33%
Galbanumový olej - Ferula galbaniflua
Essential oilFerula gummosa
€344,26
1 kg
€257,07/kg
Save 25%
€151,47
1 kg
€113,09/kg
Save 25%