Doprava v EU zdarma při objednávce nad 699 € Stažení TDS a SDS · COA ke každé objednávceVelikosti balení od 225 g do 25 kg

Laurus nobilis

Bay · Lauraceae

Laurus nobilis (Lauraceae), commonly known as Bay, Laurel Berry, Bay Leaf. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, fruit. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Laurus nobilis
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Bay, Laurel Berry, Bay Leaf, Bay Laurel, Sweet Bay, Bay Tree, True Laurel, Grecian Laurel, Laurel Tree Or Laurel., Bay Leaf Tree
Synonyms
Laurus angusta, Laurus papillosa, Laurus tenuifolia, Laurus undulata, Laurus vulgaris
Parts used
Leaf, Fruit
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034015

Identifiers

INCILaurus Nobilis Leaf Water
Laurus Nobilis Fruit Water
Laurus Nobilis Fruit Oil
Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil
Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract
CAS8007-48-5
8002-41-3
84603-73-6
EC283-272-5
CosIng ID56957, 56959, 56960, 85980

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Laurus nobilis

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€50,70
1 kg
€38,57/kg
Ušetřete 24 %
€117,88
1 kg
€87,79/kg
Ušetřete 26 %
Bobkový list — 60denní stařený botanický olej
Aged botanical oil2 carriersLaurus nobilis
€333,06
1 kg, from
€262,25/kg
Ušetřete 21 %
€95,97
1 kg
€71,46/kg
Ušetřete 26 %
€218,66
1 kg
€162,54/kg
Ušetřete 26 %