Matcha — 60denní stařený botanický olej
Camellia sinensis · Theaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Camellia sinensis · profile
- Family
- Theaceae
- Common names
- Green Tea, Black Tea, Green Chai, Black Chai, Tea, Matcha
- Indian names
- cha, chai, चाय
- Synonyms
- Camellia arborescens, Camellia bohea, Camellia cantonensis, Camellia chinensis, Camellia formosensis, Camellia longlingensis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Aged botanical oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Jojoba, Fractionated coconut (MCT)
- INCI
- Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
- CAS
- 84650-60-2, 90045-98-0, 73398-61-5, 65381-09-1
- EC
- 283-519-7, 289-964-3, 277-452-2, 265-724-3
- CosIng ID
- 55220, 58617, 74816
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Hair care, Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10124-HRBC-MATCH-225G
- Documents
- TDS a SDS ke stažení ve formátu PDF na stránce každého produktu. COA přikládáme ke každé objednávce a na vyžádání je k dispozici.
Product details
Matcha — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil is a premium aged botanical oil designed for cosmetic formulators, personal-care brands, aromatherapy applications and specialty botanical formulations.
Common Name: Matcha
Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Plant Part: Leaf
Form: Aged botanical oil
Carrier Oil: Jojoba + MCT
Aging / Maturation: 60-Day
Country of Origin: India
Category: Premium Botanical
Applications: Cosmetic formulations, facial oils, serums, balms, hair and scalp products, body oils, massage oils, natural perfumery and specialty botanical formulations, as applicable.
Documentation: COA, TDS and SDS/MSDS available for formulation and procurement requirements.
Storage: Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and light.
Note: Aging is a controlled maturation process. Product specifications, appearance and analytical parameters are batch dependent. Cosmetic use and claims should be evaluated by the formulator according to the intended application and market requirements.
Camellia sinensis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract pasteČerný čaj CO2 extrakt - Camellia sinensisfrom €316,05/kg
Extract powderExtrakt ze zeleného čaje - Camellia sinensisfrom €32,74/kg
Glycerin extractZelený čaj glycerinový extrakt - Camellia sinensisfrom €59,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlejový extrakt z černého čaje – Camellia sinensisfrom €46,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrakt zeleného čaje PG - Camellia sinensisfrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractVodou rozpustný extrakt ze zeleného čaje - Camellia sinensisfrom €18,43/kg
Standardised extractEGCG 45 % — Camellia sinensis (zelený čaj)from €181,01/kg
Standardised extractEGCG 50 % — Camellia sinensis (zelený čaj)from €232,76/kg