Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Star Anise Oil - Illicium verum Product vendor
Essential oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Olejek z badyánu pravého - Illicium verum

Illicium verum · Schisandraceae · Botanical profile

Velikost
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Illicium verum · profile
Family
Schisandraceae
Common names
Star Anise, Badian Khatai, Chakra Phul, Chinese Star Anise, Chinese Star-Anise, Staranise Tree
Synonyms
Illicium san-ki, Illicium stellatum
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Essential oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Illicium Verum Fruit Oil
CAS
84650-59-9
EC
283-518-1
CosIng ID
40297
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
65699-OIL-ILVER-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Esenciální olej z badyánu se získává parní destilací plodů rostliny botanicky známé jako Illicium verum

Známý jako: badyán, Illicium verum, Badian Khatai, Chakra phul, čínský badyán

Botanický název: Illicium verum

Produkt: esenciální olej z badyánu

Forma produktu: esenciální olej

Metoda získávání: parní destilace

Použitá část: plod

Aktivní složky: anethol (hlavní složka), limonen, linalool, alfa-pinén, beta-pinén, safrol, myrcen a anizaldehyd.

Fytoterapeutické vlastnosti: protimikrobiální, antioxidantní, trávicí a protizánětlivé účinky.

Vůně/aroma: intenzivně kořeněně sladká, štiplavá, teplá, lékořicová vůně

Barva/vzhled: světle bezbarvá až bledě žlutá kapalina

Dobře se mísí s: růží, levandulí, pomerančem, borovicí a dalšími kořeněnými oleji jako hřebíček

Produkt je vegetariánský

Země původu: Indie