Třezalka tečkovaná — 60 dní zrající botanický olej
Hypericum perforatum · Hypericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hypericum perforatum · profile
- Family
- Hypericaceae
- Common names
- St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John
- Form
- Aged botanical oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier / solvent
- Olive
- INCI
- Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
- CAS
- 8001-25-0
- EC
- 232-277-0
- CosIng ID
- 77800
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Hair care, Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10034-HRBC-STJOH-225G
- Documents
- TDS a SDS ke stažení ve formátu PDF na stránce každého produktu. COA přikládáme ke každé objednávce a na vyžádání je k dispozici.
Product details
St. John's Wort — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil is a premium aged botanical oil designed for cosmetic formulators, personal-care brands, aromatherapy applications and specialty botanical formulations.
Common Name: St. John's Wort
Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Plant Part: Flowering Herb
Form: Aged botanical oil
Carrier Oil: Olive
Aging / Maturation: 60-Day
Country of Origin: India
Category: Western Herbal
Applications: Cosmetic formulations, facial oils, serums, balms, hair and scalp products, body oils, massage oils, natural perfumery and specialty botanical formulations, as applicable.
Documentation: COA, TDS and SDS/MSDS available for formulation and procurement requirements.
Storage: Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and light.
Note: Aging is a controlled maturation process. Product specifications, appearance and analytical parameters are batch dependent. Cosmetic use and claims should be evaluated by the formulator according to the intended application and market requirements.
Hypericum perforatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHyperforin 3 % — Hypericum perforatum (třezalka tečkovaná)from €501,86/kg
Standardised extractHypericin 0,3 % — Hypericum perforatum (třezalka tečkovaná)from €181,01/kg
Extract powderExtrakt z třezalky tečkované - Hypericum perforatumfrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractExtrakt třezalky v glycerinu - Hypericum perforatumfrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilOlej napuštěný třezalkou tečkovanou - Hypericum perforatumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlejový extrakt z třezalky tečkované – Hypericum perforatumfrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractTřezalka tečkovaná PG extrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderTřezalka tečkovaná prášek - Hypericum perforatumfrom €37,98/kg