Aconitum heterophyllum
Atish · Ranunculaceae
Aconitum heterophyllum (Ranunculaceae), commonly known as Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Aconitum heterophyllum
- Family
- Ranunculaceae
- Common names
- Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
- Synonyms
- Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
- Parts used
- Root
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 7277241
Identifiers
| INCI | Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract Aconitum Heterophyllum Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Aconitum heterophyllum
7 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Sparen Sie 54%