Corynanthe johimbe
Yohimbe · Rubiaceae
Corynanthe johimbe (Rubiaceae), commonly known as Yohimbe, Quebrachine. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Corynanthe johimbe
- Family
- Rubiaceae
- Common names
- Yohimbe, Quebrachine
- Synonyms
- Pausinystalia johimbe
- Parts used
- Bark
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2909155
Identifiers
| INCI | Corynanthe Johimbe Bark Extract Corynanthe Johimbe Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Corynanthe johimbe
5 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart