Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Ficus carica

Fig · Moraceae

Ficus carica (Moraceae), commonly known as Fig, Anjeer, Anjir. Also known as अंजीर, আঞ্জির. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Ficus carica
Family
Moraceae
Common names
Fig, Anjeer, Anjir, Common Fig, Cultivated Fig, Edible Fig, Fig Tree, Garden Fig
Indian names
अंजीर, আঞ্জির
Synonyms
Ficus vulgaris
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5361909

Identifiers

INCIFicus Carica Fruit Extract
CAS90028-74-3
EC289-868-1
CosIng ID56261

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ficus carica

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Feigenfrucht-PG-Extrakt – Ficus carica
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Öllöslicher Feigenfrucht-Extrakt – Ficus carica
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€38,24/kg
Sparen Sie 58%
Feige — 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersFicus carica
€335,91
1 kg, from
€231,66/kg
Sparen Sie 31%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€64,55
1 kg
€39,00/kg
Sparen Sie 40%
€62,89
1 kg
€26,85/kg
Sparen Sie 57%
€84,56
1 kg
€35,59/kg
Sparen Sie 58%