Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Inula racemosa

Orris · Asteraceae

Inula racemosa (Asteraceae), commonly known as Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Inula racemosa
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, Orris Root, Himalayan Elecampane, Indian Elecampane
Synonyms
Inula helenium, Inula royleana
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4933624

Identifiers

INCIInula Racemosa Root Extract
CAS84012-20-4
EC281-666-1
CosIng ID82732

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Inula racemosa

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Öllösliches Wurmholz-Extrakt – Inula racemosa
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€76,40
1 kg, from
€32,96/kg
Sparen Sie 57%
Iriswurzel-PG-Extrakt - Inula Racemosa
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriersInula racemosa
€104,57
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Iriswurzel-Glycerinextrakt - Inula Racemosa
Glycerinextrakt2 carriersInula racemosa
€111,24
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Flüssiger Iriswurzelextrakt - Inula Racemosa
Wasserlöslicher ExtraktInula racemosa
€66,22
1 kg
€30,21/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Iriswurzelextrakt - Inula Racemosa
ExtraktpulverInula racemosa
€54,55
1 kg
€23,08/kg
Sparen Sie 58%
Iriswurzelpulver – Inula Racemosa
KräuterpulverInula racemosa
€32,87
1 kg
€14,71/kg
Sparen Sie 55%
Mit Iriswurzel angereichertes Öl - Inula Racemosa
Mazerat5 carriersInula racemosa
€122,92
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Sparen Sie 53%