Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Melissa officinalis

Lemon Balm · Lamiaceae

Melissa officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Lemon Balm, Common Balm, Balm. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as standardised extract, hydrosol, essential oil, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Melissa officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Lemon Balm, Common Balm, Balm, Bee Herb, Beebalm, Garden Balm, Lemonbalm, Sweet Balm, Tea Balm
Parts used
Leaf
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Hydrosol, Essential oil, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5341501

Identifiers

INCIMelissa Officinalis Extract
Melissa Officinalis Water
Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil
Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract
CAS84082-61-1
8014-71-9
EC282-007-0
CosIng ID57852, 57853

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Melissa officinalis

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Melissenöl – 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes PflanzenölZitronenmelisse
€399,27
1 kg
€275,36/kg
Sparen Sie 31%
€820,05
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€450,86
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Sparen Sie 55%
€76,23
1 kg
€46,43/kg
Sparen Sie 39%
€51,21
1 kg
€21,55/kg
Sparen Sie 58%