Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Mimosa pudica

Lajwanti · Fabaceae

Mimosa pudica (Fabaceae), commonly known as Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant. Also known as छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Mimosa pudica
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant, Action Plant, Dormilones, Sensitive, Sensitive Grass, Sensitive Weed, Sensitive-Weed, Shame Bush
Indian names
छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி, ಮುಟ್ಟಿದರೆ ಮುನಿ, തൊട്ടാവാടി
Parts used
Whole plant, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2969284

Identifiers

INCIMimosa Pudica Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mimosa pudica

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€32,87
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Sparen Sie 62%
Öllöslicher Lajwanti-Extrakt – Mimosa pudica
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€76,40
1 kg, from
€28,04/kg
Sparen Sie 63%
Lajwanti-Pulver – Mimosa pudica
KräuterpulverTamarindenbaum
€39,54
1 kg
€17,56/kg
Sparen Sie 56%
Lajwanti PG-Extrakt – Mimosa pudica
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€104,57
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Lajwanti Glycerinextrakt - Mimosa pudica
Glycerinextrakt2 carriers
€111,24
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€32,87
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Sparen Sie 62%
€49,55
1 kg
€16,04/kg
Sparen Sie 68%
€54,55
1 kg
€19,63/kg
Sparen Sie 64%
€122,92
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Sparen Sie 53%