Mondia whitei
Mulondo · Apocynaceae
Mondia whitei (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, herbal powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Mondia whitei
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root, White'S Ginger, White'S-Ginger, Tonicroot
- Parts used
- Root
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 4940092
Identifiers
| INCI | Mondia Whitei Root Extract Mondia Whitei Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 85368 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Mondia whitei
7 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart