Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Ocimum basilicum

Basil · Lamiaceae

Ocimum basilicum (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Basil, Sweet Basil, Tulsi. Also known as கிராம்பு துளசி. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as essential oil, extract powder, hydrosol, oleoresin.

Accepted name
Ocimum basilicum
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Basil, Sweet Basil, Tulsi, Sweet-Basil, Thai Basil
Indian names
கிராம்பு துளசி
Synonyms
Ocimum citriodorum, Ocimum odorum, Ocimum urticaefolium
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Essential oil, Extract powder, Hydrosol, Oleoresin
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927096

Identifiers

INCIOcimum Basilicum Oil
Ocimum Basilicum Leaf Extract
Ocimum Basilicum Water
CAS84775-71-3
8015-73-4
EC283-900-8
CosIng ID35576, 82774

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ocimum basilicum

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Sparen Sie 42%
[TH] Basilikumextrakt – Ocimum Basilicum
ExtraktpulverOcimum basilicum
€239,64
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Sparen Sie 44%
€239,64
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Sparen Sie 44%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Sparen Sie 42%
[ID] Ätherisches Basilikumöl – Ocimum Basilicum
Ätherisches ÖlOcimum basilicum
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Sparen Sie 42%