Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Podophyllum peltatum

Mayapples · Berberidaceae

Podophyllum peltatum (Berberidaceae), commonly known as Mayapples, American Mandrake, Wild Mandrake. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Podophyllum peltatum
Family
Berberidaceae
Common names
Mayapples, American Mandrake, Wild Mandrake, American-Mandrake, Indian-Apple, May Apple, May-Apple, Mayapple, Pomme De Mai, Wild-Mandrake
Synonyms
Podophyllum callicarpum, Podophyllum montanum
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3033839

Identifiers

INCIPodophyllum Peltatum Flower Extract
Podophyllum Peltatum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Podophyllum peltatum

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€154,60
1 kg, from
€70,51/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Maiapfel-PG-Extrakt - Podophyllum peltatum
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€147,93
1 kg, from
€67,15/kg
Sparen Sie 55%
€74,56
1 kg
€30,67/kg
Sparen Sie 59%
€81,23
1 kg
€32,97/kg
Sparen Sie 59%
€46,21
1 kg
€19,54/kg
Sparen Sie 58%
€166,27
1 kg, from
€76,52/kg
Sparen Sie 54%