Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Rubus idaeus

Raspberry · Rosaceae

Rubus idaeus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Rubus idaeus
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder, American Red Raspberry, Common Red Raspberry, European Raspberry, Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Western Red Raspberry, Wild Red Raspberry
Synonyms
Rubus acanthocladus, Rubus diamantianus
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2993094

Identifiers

INCIRubus Idaeus Fruit Extract
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
CAS84929-76-0
EC284-554-0
CosIng ID59444, 59449

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Rubus idaeus

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€41,21
1 kg
€25,06/kg
Sparen Sie 39%
€192,95
1 kg
€110,71/kg
Sparen Sie 43%
€62,89
1 kg
€32,74/kg
Sparen Sie 48%
Öllösliches Himbeerextrakt – Rubus idaeus
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€46,74/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
Himbeer — 60 Tage gereiftes botanisches Öl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersRubus idaeus
€432,54
1 kg, from
€298,30/kg
Sparen Sie 31%
Himbeerfrucht-PG-Extrakt - Rubus idaeus
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€77,89
1 kg
€31,18/kg
Sparen Sie 60%
€62,89
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Sparen Sie 53%