Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Trachyspermum ammi

Ajwain · Apiaceae

Trachyspermum ammi (Apiaceae), commonly known as Ajwain, Carom, Ajowan. Also known as ajawa, ajamoda, জোয়ান, അയമോദകം. Plant parts used in our range: seed, fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Trachyspermum ammi
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Ajwain, Carom, Ajowan, Bishop'S Weed, Caraway, Omam, Thymol Seeds, Anis, Anise Seed, Carom Seed
Indian names
ajawa, ajamoda, জোয়ান, അയമോദകം, اجوائن
Synonyms
Trachyspermum copticum
Parts used
Seed, Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034241

Identifiers

INCITrachyspermum Ammi Seed Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Trachyspermum ammi

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€62,89
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Sparen Sie 53%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Öllösliches Ajwain-Extrakt – Trachyspermum ammi
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Ajowan-PG-Extrakt – Trachyspermum ammi
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
Ajwain – 60 Tage gereiftes botanisches Öl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersTrachyspermum ammi
€408,80
1 kg, from
€281,93/kg
Sparen Sie 31%
€84,56
1 kg
€39,55/kg
Sparen Sie 53%
€61,22
1 kg
€31,20/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Sparen Sie 54%
€326,35
1 kg
€149,07/kg
Sparen Sie 54%