Vitis vinifera
Black Grapes · Vitaceae
Vitis vinifera (Vitaceae), commonly known as Black Grapes, Grape, Grape Seed. Also known as திராட்சை, ద్రాక్ష. Plant parts used in our range: seed, fruit, leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, aged botanical oil, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Vitis vinifera
- Family
- Vitaceae
- Common names
- Black Grapes, Grape, Grape Seed, Draksha, Aangur, Grapeseed, Angur Beej, Black Grapes Powder, Munnaka, Angur
- Indian names
- திராட்சை, ద్రాక్ష
- Synonyms
- Vitis apiana, Vitis apiifolia, Vitis apyrena, Vitis cebennensis, Vitis corinthiaca, Vitis cylindrica, Vitis densiflora, Vitis farinosa, Vitis guilelmi, Vitis isabella, Vitis labrusca, Vitis laciniosa, Vitis laxiflora, Vitis mediterranea, Vitis mensarum
- Parts used
- Seed, Fruit, Leaf
- Traditions
- Western herbal
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Aged botanical oil, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Carrier oil, Fruit powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 5372392
Identifiers
| INCI | Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract Vitis Vinifera Fruit Extract Vitis Vinifera Seed Powder Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84929-27-1 85594-37-2 8024-22-4 |
| EC | 284-511-6 287-896-9 |
| CosIng ID | 38895, 60115, 60141, 80652, 80653 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Vitis vinifera
25 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€122,63
1 kg, from
€50,92/kg
Sparen Sie 58%