Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Banyanwurzel-Glycerinextrakt - Ficus benghalensis
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India

Banyanwurzel-Glycerinextrakt - Ficus benghalensis

Ficus benghalensis · Moraceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Ficus benghalensis · profile
Family
Moraceae
Common names
Banyan Root, Bargad Ki Dadhi, Bar Ki Dari, Badh Ki Dadhi, Banyan Aerial Roots, Banyan Roots
Indian names
Bargad, bot, बरगद, वट, वटवृक्षः, वड
Synonyms
Ficus banyana, Ficus chauvieri, Ficus cotoneifolia, Ficus cotonifolia, Ficus crassinervia, Ficus indica
Plant part
Root
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Ficus Benghalensis Root Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
81891-GLY-FIBEN-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Allgemeiner Name: Banyan-Wurzel , Bargad Ki Dadhi, Bar Ki Dari, Badh Ki Dadhi, Banyan-Luftwurzeln, Ficus benghalensis

Botanischer Name: Ficus benghalensis

Produkt: Banyanwurzelextrakt

Verwendetes Teil: Wurzel

Lösungsmittel: Pflanzliches Glycerin (USP/Pharmaqualität)

Verdünnungsmittel: Gereinigtes Wasser (Glycerin:Wasser 75:25)

Kräuter/Lösungsmittel-Verhältnis: 1:4 (w/v)

Form: Glycerit-Pflanzenextrakt (flüssig)

INCI: Glycerin, Wasser, Wurzelextrakt

CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Wasser (7732-18-5), Pflanzenextrakt (Komplexmischung)

Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Flavonoide, Terpenoide, Tannine, Phenolverbindungen und Stigmasterol.

Das Produkt ist Vegetarier

Herkunftsland: Indien

Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern.