DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Crataegus · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Hawthorn, Quickthorn, Thornapple, May-Tree, Whitethorn, Mayflower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 87532-PDR-CRATA-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Allgemeiner Name: Weißdorn, Hagedorn, Stechapfel, Maibaum, Weißdorn, Maiblume, Weißbeere
Botanischer Name: Crataegus
Produkt: Crataegus Kräuterpulver 100%
Verfügbares Formular: Pulver (trocken)
Verwendeter Teil: Beere (Obst)
Prozess : Gereinigt > Dehydriert > Pulverisiert > Gefiltert > Verpackt
Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Flavonoide (wie Quercetin, Hyperosid, Vitexin und Rutin), oligomere Proanthocyanidine (OPCs), Triterpene (wie Ursolsäure und Oleanolsäure), Phenolsäuren (z. B. Chlorogensäure und Kaffeesäure) und Amine (wie Tyramin)
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Herkunftsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Crataegus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractHawthorn Oil-Soluble Extract – Crataegusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractWeißdorn-PG-Extrakt - Crataegusfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractWeißdorn-Glycerinextrakt - Crataegusfrom €59,47/kg
Extract powderWeißdorn-Extrakt - Crataegusfrom €29,75/kg
Infused oilWeißdornöl - Crataegusfrom €132,18/kg