Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Costus-Wurzel-Flüssigextrakt – Saussurea Lappa
Dolomiaea costus · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Dolomiaea costus · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Costus, Costus Roots, Kuth (Meetha) Jadd, Saussurea Lappa Root, Kushtha, Upleta
- Indian names
- কোথ
- Synonyms
- Saussurea costus, Saussurea lappa
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Saussurea Lappa Root Extract
- CAS
- 90106-55-1
- EC
- 290-278-1
- CosIng ID
- 58291
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 87604-EXTL-SALAP-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Bekannt als: Kuth (Meetha) Jadd, Costus Roots, Saussurea Lappa Root, Kushtha, Upleta
Botanischer Name: Saussurea lappa
Produkt: Costus-Wurzel-Flüssigextrakt
Verfügbare Form: Flüssigkeit
Verwendeter Teil: Wurzel
Löslichkeit: 100 % wasserlöslich
Wirkstoffe: Sesquiterpenlactone (wie Costunolid und Dehydrocostuslacton), Alkaloide, Flavonoide, Tannine, ätherische Öle und Inulin.
Verpackt in äußerst hygienischer Umgebung
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Dolomiaea costus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderCostus-Wurzelextrakt – Saussurea Lappafrom €12,31/kg
Oil-soluble extractCostus Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Dolomiaea costusfrom €17,57/kg
Propylene glycol extractCostuswurzel-PG-Extrakt - Saussurea lappafrom €43,79/kg
AbsoluteCostuswurzel Absolue Öl – Saussurea costusfrom €2.599,99/kg
Glycerin extractCostus-Wurzel-Glycerin-Extrakt – Saussurea Lappafrom €45,95/kg
Infused oilCostus-Wurzeln-Aufgussöl - Saussurea Lappafrom €36,34/kg
Herbal powderCostus Roots Pulver - Saussurea Lappafrom €15,67/kg