Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Mariendistel-Glycerinextrakt - Silybum marianum
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Mariendistel-Glycerinextrakt - Silybum marianum

Silybum marianum · Asteraceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Silybum marianum · profile
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Milk Thistle, Blessed Milkthistle, Blessed Thistle, Cabbage Thistle, Disseld, Holy Thistle
Indian names
Oont Katara
Synonyms
Silybum intermedium, Silybum leucanthum, Silybum maculatum, Silybum mariae, Silybum pygmaeum
Plant part
Seed
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84604-20-6
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-298-7
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 58611
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Western herbal
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
33164-GLY-SIMAR-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Gebräuchlicher Name: Mariendistel

Botanischer Name: Silybum marianum

Produkt: Mariendistel-Glycerinextrakt

Verwendeter Pflanzenteil: Blumensamen

Lösungsmittel: Pflanzliches Glycerin (USP/Pharmaqualität)

Verdünnungsmittel: Gereinigtes Wasser (Glycerin:Wasser 75:25)

Kräuter/Lösungsmittel-Verhältnis: 1:5 (w/v)

Form: Glycerit-Pflanzenextrakt (flüssig)

INCI: Glycerin, Wasser, Mariendistelextrakt

CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Wasser (7732-18-5), Pflanzenextrakt (Komplexmischung)

Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Silymarin, Silybin (Silibinin), Isosilybin, Silydianin und Silychristin.

Das Produkt ist Vegetarier

Herkunftsland: Indien

Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern.