Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Sonnenblumenkernextrakt - Helianthus annuus
Helianthus annuus · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Helianthus annuus · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Sunflower Seed, Surajmukhi, Black Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower, Annual Sunflower, Common Sunflower
- Indian names
- सूरजमुखी, सूर्यफूल, সূর্যমুখী, ప్రొద్దు తిరుగుడు, സൂര്യകാന്തി
- Synonyms
- Helianthus aridus, Helianthus cultus, Helianthus erythrocarpus, Helianthus grandiflorus, Helianthus indicus, Helianthus jaegeri
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Helianthus Annuus Extract
- CAS
- 84776-03-4, 8001-21-6
- EC
- 232-273-9
- CosIng ID
- 34234
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 72407-EXTD10-HEANN-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Bekannt als: Sonnenblumenkerne
Botanischer Name: Helianthus annuus
Produkt: Sonnenblumenkern-Extraktpulver 8:1
Verfügbare Form: Trocken ( Pulver)
Verwendeter Teil: Saatgut
Aktive Inhaltsstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Linolsäure, Ölsäure, Palmitinsäure, Stearinsäure, Tocopherole (Vitamin E), Phytosterole, Phenolverbindungen, Flavonoide und Proteine wie Globuline und Albumine
Löslichkeit : 80 % wasserlöslich
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Helianthus annuus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractSunflower Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Helianthus annuusfrom €16,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractSonnenblumenkern-PG-Extrakt - Helianthus annuusfrom €39,82/kg
Glycerin extractSonnenblumenkern-Glycerinextrakt - Helianthus annuusfrom €41,80/kg
Carrier oilSonnenblumenkernöl - Helianthus annuusfrom €9,63/kg
Water-soluble extractFlüssiger Sonnenblumenkernextrakt - Helianthus annuusfrom €13,79/kg
Herbal powderSonnenblumenkernpulver - Helianthus annuusfrom €7,58/kg
Infused oilSonnenblumenkernöl - Helianthus annuusfrom €45,93/kg