Citrus reticulata
Mandarin · Rutaceae
Citrus reticulata (Rutaceae), commonly known as Mandarin, European Mandarin, Orange. Also known as santara, কমলা লেবু. Plant parts used in our range: peel. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, botanical exfoliant.
- Accepted name
- Citrus reticulata
- Family
- Rutaceae
- Common names
- Mandarin, European Mandarin, Orange, Mandarin Orange, Mandarin Oranges, Swatow Orange, Tangerine, Culate Mandarin, Mandarine Orange, Naartjie
- Indian names
- santara, কমলা লেবু
- Synonyms
- Citrus chrysocarpa, Citrus crenatifolia, Citrus daoxianensis, Citrus deliciosa, Citrus erythrosa, Citrus mangshanensis, Citrus nobilis, Citrus otachihana, Citrus poonensis, Citrus succosa, Citrus tangerina, Citrus tankan, Citrus unshiu, Citrus vangasay, Citrus vangasy
- Parts used
- Peel
- Forms in our range
- Hydrosol, Essential oil, Botanical exfoliant
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3190172
Identifiers
| INCI | Citrus Nobilis Water Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil Citrus Reticulata Peel Powder |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84929-38-4 8008-31-9 |
| EC | 284-521-0 |
| CosIng ID | 55430, 55438, 84791 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Citrus reticulata
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart