Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Fragaria ananassa

Strawberry · Rosaceae

Fragaria ananassa (Rosaceae), commonly known as Strawberry, Strawberry Powder, Garden Strawberry. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Fragaria ananassa
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Strawberry, Strawberry Powder, Garden Strawberry, Cultivated Strawberry, Dessert Strawberry
Synonyms
Fragaria ananassae, Fragaria carolinensis, Fragaria xananassa
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3029912

Identifiers

INCIFragaria Ananassa Fruit Extract
Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil
CAS1175540-74-5
EC—
CosIng ID82264, 84888

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Fragaria ananassa

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€22,33
1 kg
€14,75/kg
Sparen Sie 34%
€84,57
1 kg
€46,31/kg
Sparen Sie 45%
€83,58
1 kg, from
€46,74/kg
Sparen Sie 44%
Erdbeere — 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersFragaria ananassa
€321,06
1 kg, from
€243,23/kg
Sparen Sie 24%
Erdbeerfrucht-PG-Extrakt – Fragaria ananassa
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€111,90
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
€117,97
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€86,09
von
—
€57,25
1 kg
€32,74/kg
Sparen Sie 43%
€51,18
1 kg
€24,60/kg
Sparen Sie 52%
€57,25
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Sparen Sie 48%