Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Hypericum perforatum

St. John'S Wort · Hypericaceae

Hypericum perforatum (Hypericaceae), commonly known as St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Hypericum perforatum
Family
Hypericaceae
Common names
St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John, Klamath Weed, Klamathweed, Penny-John, Perforate St John'S-Wort
Parts used
Flower
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3189486

Identifiers

INCIHypericum Perforatum Flower Extract
Hypericum Perforatum Extract
CAS84082-80-4
EC282-026-4
CosIng ID82811

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hypericum perforatum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€984,24
1 kg
€501,86/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
€369,45
1 kg
€181,01/kg
Sparen Sie 51%
€96,72
1 kg
€59,60/kg
Sparen Sie 38%
€196,90
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€221,19
1 kg, from
€111,25/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€139,68
1 kg, from
€84,99/kg
Sparen Sie 39%
Johanniskraut-PG-Extrakt – Hypericum perforatum
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€189,31
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€61,80
1 kg
€37,98/kg
Sparen Sie 39%
€60,28
1 kg
€32,23/kg
Sparen Sie 47%
€669,09
1 kg
€506,89/kg
Sparen Sie 24%