Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Hyssopus officinalis

Zufa · Lamiaceae

Hyssopus officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Zufa, Jufa, Hyssop. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Hyssopus officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Zufa, Jufa, Hyssop, Issopo, Holy Herb
Synonyms
Hyssopus caucasicus, Hyssopus schleicheri
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5341387

Identifiers

INCIHyssopus Officinalis Extract
CAS84603-66-7
EC283-266-2
CosIng ID34561

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hyssopus officinalis

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Öllösliches Zufa-Extrakt – Hyssopus officinalis
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriersYsop
€73,56
1 kg, from
€32,22/kg
Sparen Sie 56%
Zufa PG-Extrakt – Hyssopus officinalis Linn
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriersYsop
€104,31
1 kg, from
€52,43/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€108,86
1 kg, from
€55,05/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
€51,18
1 kg
€22,62/kg
Sparen Sie 56%
€60,28
1 kg
€26,21/kg
Sparen Sie 57%
€32,96
1 kg
€14,39/kg
Sparen Sie 56%
Zufa-Öl - Hyssopus officinalis Linn
Mazerat5 carriersYsop
€117,97
1 kg, from
€59,27/kg
Sparen Sie 50%