Morus
Mulberry · Moraceae
Morus (Moraceae), commonly known as Mulberry, Gannets, Mulberries. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.
- Accepted name
- Morus
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Mulberry, Gannets, Mulberries
- Synonyms
- Morus spp.
- Parts used
- Leaf, Fruit
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2984545
Identifiers
| INCI | Morus Leaf Extract Morus Fruit Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 94167-05-2 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Morus
12 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart