Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Porphyra yezoensis

Seaweed · Bangiaceae

Porphyra yezoensis (Bangiaceae), commonly known as Seaweed, Nori, Red Algae. Plant parts used in our range: algae. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Porphyra yezoensis
Family
Bangiaceae
Common names
Seaweed, Nori, Red Algae
Parts used
Algae
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5275686

Identifiers

INCIPorphyra Yezoensis Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID59019

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Porphyra yezoensis

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€384,15
1 kg, from
€221,86/kg
Sparen Sie 42%
Porphyra yezoensis PG-Extrakt - Alge
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€306,20
1 kg, from
€153,31/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
Porphyra yezoensis Glycerinextrakt - Alge
Glycerin-Extrakt2 carriers
€322,90
1 kg, from
€160,94/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€271,29
1 kg
€155,61/kg
Sparen Sie 43%
€291,02
1 kg
€175,20/kg
Sparen Sie 40%