Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Sorghum bicolor

Jowar · Poaceae

Sorghum bicolor (Poaceae), commonly known as Jowar, Great Millet, Broomcorn. Also known as சோளம், జొన్న. Plant parts used in our range: husk. Available as oil-soluble extract, botanical exfoliant, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Sorghum bicolor
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Jowar, Great Millet, Broomcorn, Guinea Corn, Durra, Imphee, Milo, S Orghum, Creole Corn, Rhodesian Sudan Grass
Indian names
சோளம், జొన్న
Parts used
Husk
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Botanical exfoliant, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2705181

Identifiers

INCISorghum Bicolor Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sorghum bicolor

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Öllöslicher Jowar-Extrakt – Sorghum bicolor
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriers
€55,53
1 kg, from
€16,99/kg
Sparen Sie 69%
Sorghum (Jowar) Peelingpuder
Botanisches PeelingSorghum bicolor
€23,97
1 kg
€14,82/kg
Sparen Sie 38%
Jowar PG-Extrakt – Sorghum bicolor
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriers
€78,50
1 kg, from
€39,82/kg
Sparen Sie 49%
Jowar-Glycerinextrakt – Sorghum bicolor
Glycerinextrakt2 carriers
€83,05
1 kg, from
€41,80/kg
Sparen Sie 50%
€37,51
1 kg
€11,90/kg
Sparen Sie 68%
Jowar-Pulver – Sorghum zweifarbig
KräuterpulverSorghum bicolor
€23,85
1 kg
€7,58/kg
Sparen Sie 68%
Jowar-Öl - Sorghum bicolor
Mazerat5 carriers
€90,64
1 kg, from
€45,93/kg
Sparen Sie 49%