Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Neroli Oil - Citrus aurantium Product vendor
Essential oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Neroliöl - Citrus aurantium

Citrus aurantium · Rutaceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Citrus aurantium · profile
Family
Rutaceae
Common names
Orange, Santara, Orange Peel, Orange Rind, Grapefruit, Neroli
Indian names
khatta
Synonyms
Citrus paradisi, Citrus sinensis, Citrus amara, Citrus ampullacea, Citrus anonyma, Citrus asahikan
Plant part
Flower
Form
Essential oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Citrus Aurantium Flower Oil
CAS
8016-38-4, 72968-50-4
EC
277-143-2
CosIng ID
41390
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
80342-OIL-CIAUR-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Das ätherische Neroliöl wird durch Wasserdampfdestillation aus der Blüte der Pflanze gewonnen, die botanisch als Citrus aurantium bekannt ist.

Bekannt als: Neroli, Citrus aurantium, Orangenblüte, Bitterorange

Botanischer Name: Citrus aurantium

Produkt: ätherisches Neroliöl

Produktform: Ätherisches Öl

Extraktionsmethode: Wasserdampfdestillation

Verwendeter Teil: Blume

Wirkstoff: Linalool (die Hauptverbindung), Linalylacetat, Nerolidol, Limonen, Geraniol, Neral, Alpha-Terpineol und Beta-Pinen.

Phyto-Eigenschaften: beruhigende, antimikrobielle, entzündungshemmende und antioxidative Eigenschaften.

Aroma: Blumig und Zitrus

Farbe: Hellgelb

Verwendung: Aromatherapie/Therapeutisch

Passt gut zu: Geranie, Jasmin, Lavendel, Sandelholz, Rosmarin, Ylang-Ylang

Produkt ist vegetarisch

Herkunftsland: Indien