Herbal powderOrigin: India
Rotkleepulver - Trifolium pratense
Trifolium pratense · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Trifolium pratense · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Red Clover, Chilean Clover, Cowgrass Clover, Mammoth Red Clover, Meadow Clover, Medium Red Clover
- Synonyms
- Trifolium boeticum, Trifolium brachystylum, Trifolium bracteatum, Trifolium heterophyllum, Trifolium pensylvanicum, Trifolium sativum
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 12382-PDR-TRPRA-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Allgemeiner Name: Rotklee
Botanischer Name: Trifolium pratense
Produkt: Rotklee-Kräuterpulver 100 %
Formular verfügbar: Pulver
Verwendeter Teil: Blume
Prozess : Gereinigt > Dehydriert > Pulverisiert > Gefiltert > Verpackt
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Herkunftsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Trifolium pratense in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderRotklee-Extrakt - Trifolium pratensefrom €49,19/kg
Glycerin extractRotklee-Glycerinextrakt - Trifolium pratensefrom €78,55/kg
Infused oilMit Rotklee angereichertes Öl - Trifolium pratensefrom €86,54/kg
Standardised extractRotklee-Isoflavone 20 % — Trifolium pratense (Rotklee)from €508,40/kg
Standardised extractRotklee-Isoflavone 40% — *Trifolium pratense* (Rotklee)from €940,40/kg
Standardised extractRotklee-Isoflavone 8 % — Trifolium pratense (Rotklee)from €220,40/kg
Oil-soluble extractRed Clover Oil-Soluble Extract – Trifolium pratensefrom €70,10/kg
Propylene glycol extractRotklee-PG-Extrakt - Trifolium pratensefrom €74,83/kg