Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrakt aus Silberweidenrinde - Salix alba
Salix alba · Salicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salix alba · profile
- Family
- Salicaceae
- Common names
- White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow, Golden Willow, White-Willow
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Salix Alba Bark Extract
- CAS
- 84082-82-6
- EC
- 282-029-0
- CosIng ID
- 80071
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 54210-EXTD10-SAALB-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Allgemeiner Name: Silberweide
Botanischer Name: Salix alba
Produkt: Silberweidenrindenextraktpulver
Verfügbares Formular: Pulver
Verwendeter Teil: Rinde
Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Salicin (ein Vorläufer der Salicylsäure), Flavonoide (wie Quercetin und Catechine), Tannine, Phenolsäuren (wie Kaffeesäure und p-Cumarsäure) und Cumarine
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Salix alba in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractSalicin 15 % – Salix alba (weiße Weidenrinde)from €139,40/kg
Standardised extractSalicin 25 % — Salix alba (Weidenrinde)from €220,40/kg
Standardised extractSalicin 98 % — Salix alba (Weidenrinde)from €688,40/kg
Glycerin extractGlycerinextrakt aus der Rinde der Weißen Weide (Salix alba)from €86,27/kg
Infused oilMit weißer Weidenrinde angereichertes Öl - Salix albafrom €96,74/kg
Oil-soluble extractWhite Willow Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Salix albafrom €73,90/kg
Propylene glycol extractWeißweidenrinden-PG-Extrakt - Salix albafrom €82,11/kg
Herbal powderWeißes Weidenrindenpulver - Salix albafrom €33,03/kg