Musa
Banana · Musaceae
Musa (Musaceae), commonly known as Banana, Kela, Green Banana. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, peel. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Musa
- Family
- Musaceae
- Common names
- Banana, Kela, Green Banana, Bananas
- Parts used
- Fruit, Peel
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2760990
Identifiers
| INCI | Musa Fruit Extract Musa Peel Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 89957-82-4 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Musa
11 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart