Nymphaea nouchali
Blue Lotus · Nymphaeaceae
Nymphaea nouchali (Nymphaeaceae), commonly known as Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Blue Lotus Flower. Also known as সাদা শাপলা, வெள்ளை அல்லி. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Nymphaea nouchali
- Family
- Nymphaeaceae
- Common names
- Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Blue Lotus Flower, Neel Kamal Phool, Cape Blue Waterlily, Cape Water Lily, Day Waterlily, Red And Blue Waterlily, Sada Shapla
- Indian names
- সাদা শাপলা, வெள்ளை அல்லி
- Synonyms
- Nymphaea caerulea, Nymphaea acutifolia, Nymphaea acutiloba, Nymphaea ampla, Nymphaea bernierana, Nymphaea cahlara, Nymphaea cyanea, Nymphaea henkeliana, Nymphaea hookeriana, Nymphaea malabarica, Nymphaea manipurensis, Nymphaea membranacea, Nymphaea minima, Nymphaea pandiflora, Nymphaea punctata
- Parts used
- Flower
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Absolute
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 7326947
Identifiers
| INCI | Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Extract Nymphaea Stellata Flower Powder Nymphaea Nouchali Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 82952, 93808 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Nymphaea nouchali
10 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€66,92
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Sparen Sie 37%
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Sparen Sie 47%