Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Cacay Oil -  Caryodendron orinocense Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleINCI listed in EU CosIng

Cacay-Öl - Caryodendron orinocense

Caryodendron orinocense · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Caryodendron orinocense · profile
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Cacay, Kaha, Tacaynut
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil
CAS
1453469-52-7
CosIng ID
91259
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
SKU
61407-OIL-CAORI-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Cacay-Öl wird durch Kaltpressung der Nüsse der Pflanze gewonnen, die botanisch als Caryodendron orinocense bekannt ist.

Bekannt als: Cacay, Kaha, Caryodendron orinocense

Botanischer Name: Caryodendron orinocense

Produkt: Cacay-Öl

Produktkategorie: Trägeröl

Produktform : Öl

Extraktionsmethode: Kaltpressung

Verwendetes Teil: Muttern

Aroma: Stark

Farbe: Farblos bis gelb

Verwendung: Aromatherapie/Therapeutisch

Produkt ist vegetarisch

Herkunftsland: Brasilien/Kolumbien

Lagerung: An einem kühlen und trockenen Ort aufbewahren, vor Feuchtigkeit und direkter Sonneneinstrahlung schützen.