Extract pasteOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Rizinussamenextrakt - Ricinus Communis Linn
Ricinus communis · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ricinus communis · profile
- Family
- Euphorbiaceae
- Common names
- Castor, Castor Seeds, Beej Arandi, Arandi Leaf, Castor Root, Arandimool
- Indian names
- Arand Mool, अरंडी, अरण्डी, एरंड, ஆமணக்கு மரம், ఆముదము
- Synonyms
- Ricinus africanus, Ricinus angulatus, Ricinus armatus, Ricinus atropurpureus, Ricinus badius, Ricinus borboniensis
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract paste
- INCI
- Ricinus Communis Root Extract
- CAS
- 8001-79-4
- EC
- 232-293-8
- CosIng ID
- 83308
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 69324-PST-RICOM-50G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Gebräuchliche Namen: Beej Arandi, Ricinus Communis Linn, Rizinussamen
Botanischer Name: Ricinus Communis Linn
Produkt: Rizinussamenextraktpulver 10:1
Verfügbare Form : Extraktpulver
Verwendeter Teil: Samen
Wirkstoffe: Flavonoide (wie Quercetin und Kaempferol), Alkaloide (wie Ricinin), Saponine, Tannine, Glykoside, Terpenoide und phenolische Verbindungen
100 % rein Und echt Produkt
Verpackt in äußerst hygienischer Umgebung
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Ursprungsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Ricinus communis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Hair17 Kräuter für das Haar
Carrier oil7 Trägeröl
Extract powderRizinusblattextrakt - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €12,95/kg
Glycerin extractRizinusblatt-Glycerinextrakt - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €44,07/kg
Infused oilRizinusblatt-Öl - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €49,74/kg
Oil-soluble extractCastor Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Ricinus communisfrom €18,46/kg
Propylene glycol extractRizinusblatt-PG-Extrakt - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €41,95/kg
Herbal powderRizinusblattpulver - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom €8,23/kg