Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Eukalyptus-Glycerin-Extrakt - Eucalyptus globulus
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Eukalyptus-Glycerin-Extrakt - Eucalyptus globulus

Eucalyptus globulus · Myrtaceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Eucalyptus globulus · profile
Family
Myrtaceae
Common names
Bluegumtree, Southern Blue-Gum, Tasmanian Blue Gum, Tasmanian Bluegum, Victorian Blue Gum, Blue Gum
Indian names
యూకలిప్టస్ గ్లోబ్యులస్, യൂക്കാലിപ്റ്റസ് ഗ്ലോബുലസ്
Synonyms
Eucalyptus gigantea
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84625-32-1
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-406-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 76051
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
45179-GLY-EUGLO-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Gebräuchlicher Name: Eukalyptus

Lösungsmittel: Pflanzliches Glycerin (USP/Pharmaqualität)

Verdünnungsmittel: Gereinigtes Wasser (Glycerin:Wasser 75:25)

Kräuter/Lösungsmittel-Verhältnis: 1:5 (w/v)

Form: Glycerit-Pflanzenextrakt (flüssig)

INCI: Glycerin, Wasser, Eukalyptusblattextrakt

CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Wasser (7732-18-5), Pflanzenextrakt (Komplexmischung)

Botanischer Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Produkt: Eukalyptus-Glycerinextrakt

Verwendeter Teil: Blatt

Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): 1,8-Cineol (Eucalyptol) (der primäre Wirkstoff), α-Pinen, Limonen, Flavonoide (wie Quercetin), Tannine, Caryophyllen, Camphen und Phenolsäuren

Das Produkt ist Vegetarier

Herkunftsland: Indien

Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern.