Herbal powderOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Distelpulver – Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Powder
- CAS
- 223749-52-8
- EC
- 607-037-7
- CosIng ID
- 55093
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 50451-PDR-CATIN-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Allgemeiner Name: Kusumblüte, Färberdistel, Saffblüte
Botanischer Name: Carthamus tinctorius
Produkt: Distelblütenpulver 100 %
Verfügbares Formular: Pulver
Verwendeter Teil: Blume
Prozess: Gereinigt > Dehydriert > Pulverisiert > Gefiltert > Verpackt
Produkt ist Vegetarier
Herkunftsland: Indien
Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractSafflower Oil-Soluble Extract – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractDistel-PG-Extrakt – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderDistelextrakt – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractDistel-Glycerin-Extrakt – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €59,47/kg
Aged botanical oilSaflor — 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenölfrom €186,62/kg
Water-soluble extractFlüssiger Distelextrakt – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €37,02/kg
Carrier oilDistelsamenöl - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €27,62/kg
Herbal powderSaflorsamenpulver - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €15,72/kg