Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Ferula gummosa

Galbanum · Apiaceae

Ferula gummosa (Apiaceae), commonly known as Galbanum. Plant parts used in our range: resin. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, resinoid.

Accepted name
Ferula gummosa
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Galbanum
Synonyms
Ferula galbaniflua, Ferula erubescens, Ferula persica
Parts used
Resin
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil, Resinoid
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034683

Identifiers

INCIFerula Gummosa Water
Ferula Gummosa Resin Oil
Ferula Gummosa Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ferula gummosa

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€146,04
1 kg
€97,98/kg
Sparen Sie 33%
Galbanumöl – Ferula galbaniflua
Ätherisches ÖlFerula gummosa
€344,26
1 kg
€257,07/kg
Sparen Sie 25%
€151,47
1 kg
€113,09/kg
Sparen Sie 25%