Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Juniperus communis

Juniper Berry · Cupressaceae

Juniperus communis (Cupressaceae), commonly known as Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, extract powder.

Accepted name
Juniperus communis
Family
Cupressaceae
Common names
Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal, Juniper, Juniper Leaf, Common Juniper, Dwarf Juniper, Ground Juniper, Low Juniper, Malchangel
Synonyms
Juniperus caucasica, Juniperus depressa, Juniperus reflexa
Parts used
Fruit, Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2684709

Identifiers

INCIJuniperus Communis Fruit Extract
Juniperus Communis Fruit Water
Juniperus Communis Leaf Water
Juniperus Communis Leaf Oil
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
CAS84603-69-0
EC283-268-3
CosIng ID57749, 77976

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Juniperus communis

13 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€69,93
1 kg, from
€36,84/kg
Save 47%
Wacholderbeeren-PG-Extrakt - Juniperus communis Linn
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€93,61
1 kg, from
€49,27/kg
Save 47%
€98,69
1 kg, from
€51,71/kg
Save 48%
€383,17
1 kg
€172,47/kg
Save 55%
Wacholderbeerenöl - Juniperus Communis
Essential oilJuniperus communis
€64,40
1 kg
€48,94/kg
Save 24%
Wacholderblattöl - Juniperus Communis
Essential oilJuniperus communis
€49,16
1 kg
€36,74/kg
Save 25%
€47,89
1 kg
€25,87/kg
Save 46%
€31,38
1 kg
€16,47/kg
Save 48%
€22,49
1 kg
€12,75/kg
Save 43%
€98,69
1 kg, from
€51,54/kg
Save 48%
€113,93
1 kg, from
€59,94/kg
Save 47%
€37,73
1 kg
€16,14/kg
Save 57%
€37,73
1 kg
€21,54/kg
Save 43%