Morus alba
White Mulberry · Moraceae
Morus alba (Moraceae), commonly known as White Mulberry, Mulberry, Mulberry Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract.
- Accepted name
- Morus alba
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- White Mulberry, Mulberry, Mulberry Powder, Asian Mulberry, Common Mulberry, Russian Mulberry, Silkworm Mulberry, Tartarian Mulberry, White-Mulberry
- Synonyms
- Morus alpina, Morus arabica, Morus atropurpurea, Morus bullata, Morus byzantina, Morus chinensis, Morus colombassa, Morus constantinopolitana, Morus cucullata, Morus dulcis, Morus fastigiata, Morus furcata, Morus guzziola, Morus heterophylla, Morus hispanica
- Parts used
- Fruit, Leaf
- Traditions
- Traditional Chinese
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 5361889
Identifiers
| INCI | Morus Alba Fruit Extract Morus Alba Extract Morus Alba Leaf Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 94167-05-2 |
| EC | 303-403-2 |
| CosIng ID | 56975, 82306, 95327 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Morus alba
23 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart