Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Myrciaria dubia

Camu Camu · Myrtaceae

Myrciaria dubia (Myrtaceae), commonly known as Camu Camu. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as standardised extract, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Myrciaria dubia
Family
Myrtaceae
Common names
Camu Camu
Synonyms
Myrciaria caurensis, Myrciaria divaricata, Myrciaria lanceolata, Myrciaria obscura, Myrciaria paraensis, Myrciaria phillyraeoides, Myrciaria riedeliana, Myrciaria spruceana
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 10342163

Identifiers

INCIMyrciaria Dubia Extract
Myrciaria Dubia Fruit Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID57001

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Myrciaria dubia

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Camu Camu – 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes Pflanzenöl2 carriersMyrciaria dubia
€338,33
1 kg, from
€266,40/kg
Sparen Sie 21%
€1.023,20
1 kg
€543,26/kg
Sparen Sie 47%
€718,25
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Sparen Sie 47%