Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Osmanthus fragrans

Fragrant Olive, Sweet Olive, Tea Olive · Oleaceae

Osmanthus fragrans (Oleaceae), commonly known as Fragrant Olive, Sweet Olive, Tea Olive. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Osmanthus fragrans
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Fragrant Olive, Sweet Olive, Tea Olive
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3172278

Identifiers

INCIOsmanthus Fragrans Flower Extract
CAS92347-21-2
EC296-209-1
CosIng ID78207

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Osmanthus fragrans

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Osmanthusblüte — 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes PflanzenölOsmanthus fragrans
€399,67
1 kg
€314,70/kg
Sparen Sie 21%
Osmanthus – 60 Tage gereiftes Pflanzenöl
Gereiftes PflanzenölOsmanthus fragrans
€399,67
1 kg
€314,70/kg
Sparen Sie 21%