Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Pterocarpus santalinus

Sandalwood · Fabaceae

Pterocarpus santalinus (Fabaceae), commonly known as Sandalwood, Red Indian Sandalwood, Red Sandalwood. Also known as Lal Chandan, Undum, Agarujandha, Arka. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Pterocarpus santalinus
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Sandalwood, Red Indian Sandalwood, Red Sandalwood, Raktachandan, Lal Chandan Liquid, Lal Chandan Powder, Red Chandan, Almug, Red Sanders, Saunderswood
Indian names
Lal Chandan, Undum, Agarujandha, Arka, Chandana, Harichandana, Tilaparni, Ratanjan, Semmaram, Sivappuchandanam, Yerrachandanam, Ratanjali
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5708628

Identifiers

INCIPterocarpus Santalinus (Red Sandalwood) Extract
CAS84650-41-9
EC283-511-3
CosIng ID58696

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Pterocarpus santalinus

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Rot-Sandelholz (Rakt Chandan) Peeling-Pulver
Botanisches PeelingPterocarpus santalinus
€62,64
1 kg
€40,68/kg
Sparen Sie 35%