Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Rosa

Tea Rose · Rosaceae

Rosa (Rosaceae), commonly known as Tea Rose, Gulkand, Damask Rose. Also known as गुलाब, গোলাপ, உரோசா, గులాబి. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as hydrosol, infused oil, essential oil.

Accepted name
Rosa
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Tea Rose, Gulkand, Damask Rose, Rose, Roses, Wildrose
Indian names
गुलाब, গোলাপ, உரோசா, గులాబి, ગુલાબ, ಗುಲಾಬಿ, പനിനീർപ്പൂവ്
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Infused oil, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8395064

Identifiers

INCIRosa Water
Rosa Flower Extract
Rosa Flower Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Rosa

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Teerosenöl - Rosa hybrid
Ätherisches Öl
€97,43
1 kg
€72,61/kg
Sparen Sie 25%
€41,94
1 kg
€31,90/kg
Sparen Sie 24%