Kostenloser EU-Versand bei Bestellungen über 699 € Analysenzertifikat, Sicherheitsdatenblatt und technisches Datenblatt auf Anfrage erhältlichPackungsgrößen von 225 g bis 25 kg

Salvia pratensis

Red Behman Surkh · Lamiaceae

Salvia pratensis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Red Behman Surkh, Behman Red Surkh, Bahman Lal. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Salvia pratensis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Red Behman Surkh, Behman Red Surkh, Bahman Lal, Introduced Sage, Meadow Clary, Meadow Sage, Western Meadow Sage, Prairie-Meadow Sage
Synonyms
Salvia haematodes, Salvia aprica, Salvia ceratophylloides, Salvia rubicunda
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927007

Identifiers

INCISalvia Pratensis Root Extract
Salvia Pratensis Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salvia pratensis

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Roter ölhaltiger Behm’scher Purpur-Extrakt – Salvia pratensis
Öllöslicher Extrakt10 carriersWiesensalbei
€70,78
1 kg, from
€26,76/kg
Sparen Sie 62%
Roter Behman Surkh PG-Extrakt – Salvia haematodes
Propylenglykol-Extrakt2 carriersWiesensalbei
€95,97
1 kg, from
€50,36/kg
Sparen Sie 48%
Roter Behman Surkh Glycerinextrakt - Salvia haematodes
Glycerin-Extrakt2 carriersWiesensalbei
€100,36
1 kg, from
€52,84/kg
Sparen Sie 47%
€49,24
1 kg
€18,76/kg
Sparen Sie 62%
€34,63
1 kg
€22,39/kg
Sparen Sie 35%
Rotes Behman Surkh-Öl - Salvia haematodes
Mazerat5 carriersPräriwermut
€128,10
1 kg, from
€66,86/kg
Sparen Sie 48%