Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Akarkara Glycerinextrakt - Anacyclus Pyrethrum
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Akarkara Glycerinextrakt - Anacyclus Pyrethrum

Anacyclus pyrethrum · Asteraceae · Botanical profile

Größe
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Anacyclus pyrethrum · profile
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Akarkara Asli, Akarkara Irani, Pellitory Root, Akarkara, Pellitory, Akkalkara
Synonyms
Anacyclus depressus, Anacyclus freynii, Anacyclus officinarum, Anacyclus pseudopyrethrum, Anacyclus pulcher
Plant part
Root
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Anacyclus Pyrethrum Root Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84787-64-4
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2, 284-105-9
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 54452
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
59762-GLY-ANPYR-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Allgemeiner Name: Akarkara Irani, Akarkara Asli, Anacyclus Pyrethrum, Pellitory-Wurzel

Botanischer Name: Anacyclus Pyrethrum

Produkt: Akarkara-Glycerinextrakt

Verwendetes Teil: Wurzel

Lösungsmittel: Pflanzliches Glycerin (USP/Pharmaqualität)

Verdünnungsmittel: Gereinigtes Wasser (Glycerin:Wasser 75:25)

Kräuter/Lösungsmittel-Verhältnis: 1:5 (w/v)

Form: Glycerit-Pflanzenextrakt (flüssig)

INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Anacyclus Pyrethrum Extract

CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Wasser (7732-18-5), Pflanzenextrakt (Komplexmischung)

Wirkstoffe (Phytochemikalien): Alkylamide (wie Pellitorin und Anacyclin), ätherische Öle, Sesamin, Isobutylamide und Polyacetylene. Vegetarier

Herkunftsland: Indien

Lagerung : Kühl und trocken lagern.