Cissampelos pareira
Velvet · Menispermaceae
Cissampelos pareira (Menispermaceae), commonly known as Velvet, Velvetleaf. Also known as गुज्जरगानो, വട്ടവള്ളി. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Cissampelos pareira
- Family
- Menispermaceae
- Common names
- Velvet, Velvetleaf
- Indian names
- गुज्जरगानो, വട്ടവള്ളി
- Synonyms
- Cissampelos acuminata, Cissampelos argentea, Cissampelos auriculata, Cissampelos australis, Cissampelos benthamiana, Cissampelos caapeba, Cissampelos canescens, Cissampelos cocculus, Cissampelos consociata, Cissampelos cordata, Cissampelos delicatula, Cissampelos diffusa, Cissampelos discolor, Cissampelos diversa, Cissampelos elata
- Parts used
- Leaf
- Forms in our range
- Extract powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3033937
Identifiers
| INCI | Cissampelos Pareira Leaf Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Cissampelos pareira
1 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart