Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Citrus limetta

Mosambi · Rutaceae

Citrus limetta (Rutaceae), commonly known as Mosambi, Mousami, Musami. Plant parts used in our range: peel. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, herbal powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Citrus limetta
Family
Rutaceae
Common names
Mosambi, Mousami, Musami, Sweet Lime, Mosambi Extracts, Musambi
Parts used
Peel
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract

Identifiers

INCICitrus Limetta Peel Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Citrus limetta

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€80,81
1 kg, from
€26,58/kg
Save 67%
Mosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel PG Extracts - Citrus limetta
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€109,58
1 kg, from
€50,36/kg
Save 54%
€114,58
1 kg, from
€52,84/kg
Save 54%
€19,53
1 kg
€9,69/kg
Save 50%
€56,22
1 kg
€18,62/kg
Save 67%
€64,55
1 kg
€21,61/kg
Save 67%
€61,22
1 kg, from
€28,45/kg
Save 54%